| B | C | D | F | G | H | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | W |
| Name | Contact Details | |
| Ahern, Ríoghnach |
Library Systems and Workflow Analyst, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Bowman, Siobhán | Learning Support Librarian, Academic Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library s.bowman@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2779 |
|
| Browne, Alex | Library Assistant, Library Services Desk; Q Floor, Boole Library abrowne@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 |
|
| Buttimer, Rose | Electronic Resources Librarian, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library r.buttimer@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2085 |
|
| Byrne, Elma | Library Assistant, Collection Management & Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library elma.byrne@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2280 |
|
| Byrne, Patrick | Library Assistant (on extended leave) p.byrne@ucc.ie |
|
| Cahill, Garret | Senior Library Assistant, Collection Management & Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library g.cahill@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2747 |
|
| Carbery, Alan |
Head of Academic Services, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Casey, Neilius | Senior Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library neilius.casey@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 Back to Top |
|
| Casey, Raelene | Digital Archivist, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library | |
| Chen, Stephanie | Digital Learning Specialist, Q+1 Floor, Boole Library stephanie.chen@ucc.ie |
|
| Coffey, Aoife | Research Data Coordinator, Research & Digital Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library aoife.coffey@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3155 |
|
| Cotter, Gillian | Senior Library Assistant, Research & Digital Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library g.cotter@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2284 |
|
| Crowley, Charlotte | Senior Library Assistant, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library c.crowley@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3132 |
|
| Davidson, Paul | Digital Learning Developer, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library paul.davidson@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2972 |
|
| Davis, Alfie |
Student Engagement & Employment Coordinator, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Diener, Barbara | Photographic Collections Librarian, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library bdiener@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3132 |
|
| Fitzgerald, Maureen | Executive Assistant, Library Administration, Q Floor, Boole Library maureen.fitzgerald@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3190 Back to Top |
|
| Fitzgerald, Rebecca | Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library rebeccafitzgerald@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 |
|
| Fitzpatrick, Lorraine | Library Assistant, Library Administration, Q Floor, Boole Library l.fitzpatrick@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2427 |
|
| Foley, Anne | Senior Library Assistant, Boston Scientific Health Sciences Library, Brookfield Complex a.foley@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-1524 |
|
| Garde, Norma | Senior Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library n.garde@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3182 |
|
| Gaynor, Fergal | Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library f.gaynor@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2032 |
|
| General Services Departmental Operatives | Library Entrance Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library GSSSOBoole@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2195 |
|
| Glanville, Brian |
Library Support Technician, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Greer, Suzanne | Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library s.greer@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3657 |
|
| Hackett, David | Programme and Events Co-Ordinator, Q Floor, Boole Library dhackett@ucc.ie |
|
| Harrington, Elaine |
Client Services Team Lead, Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Herlihy, Breeda |
Quality and Planning Co-ordinator, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Higgins, Rosemary | Senior Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library rosemary.higgins@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2774 |
|
| Horgan, Emma | Archivist, Library Archives Service, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library emma.horgan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490- 490 3475 Back to Top |
|
| Kaucz, Blazej | Library Events Team, Q Floor, Boole Library blazej.kaucz@ucc.ie |
|
| Keane, Mary | Senior Library Web Assistant, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library mary.keane@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3444 |
|
| Kelleher, Matthew |
Head of Digital Systems, Library Systems & Service Support, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Library Repository | Pouladuff Road +353 (21) 490-1911 |
|
| Long, Angela | Executive Assistant, Library Administration, Q Floor, Boole Library angela.long@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2153 |
|
| Madden, Ronan | Learning & Teaching Team Lead, Academic Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library r.madden@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2918 Back to Top |
|
| Maguire, David P. |
Library Assistant (On Extended Leave) |
|
| McGlynn, Grace | Head of Business Operations & Projects, Library Administration, Q Floor, Boole Library grace.mcglynn@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2281 |
|
| McKenna, Catherine | Senior Library Technician (on extended leave) catherine.mckenna@ucc.ie |
|
| McKenzie, Sophie |
Library Assistant, Collection Management & Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Moloney, Patricia |
Senior Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Mooney, Mairead | Senior Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library m.mooney@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 |
|
| Moore, Marianne | Senior Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library mariannemoore@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2811 |
|
| Moynihan-Collins, Joan | Senior Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library jmc@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2331 |
|
| Murphy, Lucia | Senior Library Assistant, Cataloguing & Metadata Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library lucia.murphy@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2331 |
|
| Nagle, Agnes |
Cork University Press, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Neville, Sinéad | Head of Publishing, Cork University Press, Q Floor, Boole Library SNeville@ucc.ie |
|
| Noonan, Elizabeth | Senior Library Assistant, Research & Digital Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library e.noonan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2766 |
|
| O'Callaghan, Anne | Senior Library Assistant, Library & IT Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library anne.ocallaghan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2161 Back to Top |
|
| O'Carroll, Thomas | Senior Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library t.ocarroll@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2063 |
|
| O'Connor, Louise |
Conservator, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| O'Connor, Martin | Communications Coordinator, Q Floor, Boole Library martin.oconnor@ucc.ie |
|
| Ó Doibhlin, Crónán |
Head of Collections, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Ó Doibhlin, Donna | Scholarly Communications Librarian, Research and Digital Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library donna.odoibhlin@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2086 |
|
| O'Donovan, Maria |
Editor, Cork University Press, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| O'Donovan, Michelle | Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library michelleodonovan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 |
|
| O'Driscoll, Martin | Learning Spaces Coordinator, Q+1 Floor, Boole Library m.odriscoll@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2677 |
|
| O'Leary, Lisa | Senior Library Assistant, Collection Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library lisa.oleary@ucc.ie |
|
| O'Sullivan, Ger | Senior Library Assistant, Acquisitions, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library g.osullivan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2139 |
|
| O'Sullivan, Hester | Library Events Team, Q Floor, Boole Library hester.osullivan@ucc.ie Back to Top |
|
| O'Sullivan, Orla | Senior Library Assistant, Electronic Resources, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library orla.osullivan@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2085 |
|
| Philpott, Caroline | Cataloguing & Metadata Services Librarian, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library caroline.philpott@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3191 |
|
| Piro, Sabine | Senior Library Assistant, Collection Management & Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library s.piro@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2849 |
|
| Power, Mona |
Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Rooney, John | Special Collections Librarian, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library john.rooney@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2282 |
|
| Ruane, William |
Library Assistant, Digital Scholarship Studio, Q+1 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Rumley, Michelle | Library Assistant, Library Services Desk, Q Floor, Boole Library michelle.rumley@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2292 |
|
| Schwamm, Hardy |
Head of Research Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library |
|
| Smyth, Kim | Assistant Librarian, Collection Management & Services, Q+2 Floor, Boole Library ksmyth@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2723 |
|
| Stynes, Joe | Library Assistant, Collection Management & Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library j.stynes@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2188 |
|
| Synnott, Declan | Library Assistant, Academic Technologies, Q+1 Floor, Boole Library dsynnott@ucc.ie |
|
| Thoma, Shona |
Client Services Team Lead (on extended leave) |
|
| Twomey, Emer | Archivist, Library Archives Service, Special Collections & Archives, Q-1 Floor, Boole Library emer.twomey@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-3475 |
|
| Walsh, Trevor | Library Events Team, Q Floor, Boole Library trevor.walsh@ucc.ie |
|
| Williamson, Ben | Learning & Teaching Librarian, Academic Services, Q+3 Floor, Boole Library bwilliamson@ucc.ie +353 (21) 490-2177 |
|
University Librarian
Coral Black
UCC Library
University College Cork
College Road
Cork, Ireland
cblack@ucc.ie
Boole Library
University College Cork
College Road
Cork, Ireland
library@ucc.ie
+353 (21) 490-2292
Boston Scientific Health Sciences Library
Brookfield Complex
College Road
Cork, Ireland
brookfieldlibrary@ucc.ie
+353 (21) 490-1523
