LibKey Link delivers one-click access to millions of PDF and HTML e-journal articles from UCC Library’s subscribed resources, as well as any available open access articles.
Contact LibraryResources@ucc.ie with any feedback.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
The Business and Management eBook Collection features scholarly and professional books, ranging from authoritative, definitive works routed in the traditional core of the disciple to cutting edge reports from new areas of research. The collection offers access to over 1,900 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
The Economics and Finance eBook Collection brings together top quality research across the whole field, from the hard, analytical world of econometrics to subtle, critical evaluations of economic history, from studies of the behaviour of individual economic actors or financial markets, to the wide-ranging macro sphere of global economies and public finance. The collection offers access to over 1,600 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
The Engineering eBook Collection brings together top quality research covering technological progress over four consecutive industrial revolutions, across all engineering disciplines. The collection offers access to over 3,800 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
The Financial Times is one of the world’s leading news organisations, recognised internationally for its authority, integrity and accuracy. FT.com provides up to the minute access to The Financial Times plus blogs, multimedia, and interactive pages.
To access the UCC subscription to FT.com, please email LibraryResources@ucc.ie
You will then receive an invitation to set up your own personal FT account.
The Mathematics and Statistics eBook Collection brings together top quality research covering topics from uncertainty quantification to statistical learning, via all areas of pure and applied mathematics. The collection offers access to over 1,750 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
The Physics and Astronomy eBook Collection brings together top quality research aiming to provide a comprehensive description of how all things work together, going beyond classical boundaries and looking at all aspects of this fundamental science. The collection offers access to over 1,370 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
The Professional and Applied Computing eBook Collection brings together top quality research covering such topics as data science, data analytics, database management, security, web accessibility, blockchain applications, fintech and programming languages such as Python, C#, C++, R, MATLAB, Swift and Java. The collection offers access to over 1,000 titles, which were published during the period 2020 - 2023.
